Privacy Policies

Privacy Statement

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, CORPORATIVO HOTELERO CONCIERGE S DE RL DE CV AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES OR SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES hereinafter and for practical purposes will be called " THE RESPONSIBLE ", which acts as responsible for your personal data, as well as the terms and conditions of the Personal Data Privacy Notice, which has its address at Portal Medellín number 12, Zona Centro de Colima, Colima;The personal data that "THE CONTROLLER" collects are the following: (I) Name, (II) address, (III) place of work, (IV) email, (V) profession, (VI) nationality, (VII) number credit card, (VIII) Video images with or without Audio captured by CCTV "Closed Circuit Television", are intended for the following purposes: (1) Identification and verification purposes, (2) Contact, (3) Billing of payments and proof of payment for the supply of products or services; (4) Where appropriate, to enter into contracts; (5) report changes to our products and services; (6) evaluate the quality of the service; carry out studies on consumption habits, in case of not having said data, we would not be able to provide the service, and (7) in the case of video with or without audio for security purposes; "THE RESPONSIBLE" has implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we also demand to be complied with by the service providers that we hire. "THE HOLDER" (natural person to whom the personal data correspond) may contact "THE RESPONSIBLE" at any time through our email: reservaciones@conciergeplazacolima.com or directly at the offices located at Portal Medellín number 12, Downtown Colima, Colima. As of January 6, 2013, you can initiate the procedure for the protection of rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of your personal data by means of a written request that will be sent to the email recepcion @ hotelceballos. com same that must contain at least: (a) name and address in this same city of Colima, Colima, and email to communicate the response to your request; (b) the documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the rights, (d) where appropriate, the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that are not used; (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data;

“THE HOLDER” may contract one or more third parties as selected service providers to support the activities of promotion and marketing of our goods and services, management and administration of the personal data it collects, or by any other different means, as well as to Verification purposes of the information provided, so that “THE CONTROLLER” could even transfer them to said third party (s) without a commercial purpose, but only to comply with the provision of the contracted services. Similarly, “THE RESPONSIBLE” may, without commercial purposes, share or transmit your personal data with its subsidiaries or affiliates for the same purposes established in this notice. If “THE HOLDER” does not express his opposition for his personal data to be transferred, It will be understood that you have given your consent to do so. In no case will personal information be marketed, sold or rented to a third party without the prior consent of “THE HOLDER”. “THE RESPONSIBLE” may modify this Privacy Notice at any time, which will be communicated through the portal https://conciergeplazacolima.com/

        </div>